Shop

Optical Fibre Patch Lead SC-APC Simplex Various Lengths

$4.07$14.85

Optical Fibre Patch Lead SC-APC / SC-APC Connectors

Clear

Description

Optical Fibre Patch Lead SC-APC / SC-APC Connectors

Description:
Fiber type: Single Mode
Insertion Loss: <0.3db
Return Loss: >45db
Color: Yellow

Features:
1.Price-Competitive
2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL
3.Factory-terminated and Tested
4.Fiber Type: SM OS2 9/125UM
5. Jacket Diameter: 3.0mm
6.Connector Options: SC (Green Plug)
7.Polishing Options: APC (8°)
8.Connector with Ceramic Ferrules
Lengths – 2, 5, 10, 20 & 50m

Applications:
1.Access Network
2.Telecom/CATV Systems
3.FTTx

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM OS2 9/125UM
Jacket Materials PVC
Connector Type SC-APC 8°
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm
Insertion Loss (dB)(TIA/EIA-455-107) ≤ 0.3dB(APC)
Return Loss(dB) (TIA/EIA-455-107) ≥45dB(PC/UPC)≥55dB(APC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Simplex Patch Lead
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

5 Buy = 5% Discount
10 Buy = 10% Discount

Stock Number summary
2m: 409201
5m: 409202
10m: 409203
20m: 409204
50m: 409205

 

 

WHY BUY FROM US?

Knowledge. Call us up and the staff that answers the phone can answer your question! Our technicians have many years of experience in the satellite tvro industry.  We also offer honest advice without any hard sell.  We’re all West Australians and familiar with Western Australian towns and locations.

Track Record. We’ve been around for more than 20 years and intend to stay on. So you’ll know if you have any problems later down the track, we’ll still be here to help! Have a look at our website and you’ll see we still carry spare parts for receivers we sold 10 years ago.

Service. Place an order before 3pm and we’ll dispatch same day! We have dedicated dispatch staff so you’ll be sure your order will leave without delay.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Length

2m, 5m, 10m, 20m, 50m